Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Butterfly Sarah & Nadine

|
View on map
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine
+ 37 photos
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine
€337,56 €277,44 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

Description

Two stylish holiday apartments with terrace

The two stylish holiday apartments Butterfly in Söll are located together on the ground floor and can be booked as a spacious combination for up to 10 people. They feature 2 lovingly furnished living areas, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 fully equipped kitchens, and generous terraces, providing comfort and privacy. Highlight: wellness shower with steam and infrared functions, garden, and parking spaces. Perfect for shared vacation days with enough space for everyone

Söll, a picturesque little village in the Wilder Kaiser region of Tyrol, is a delightful destination for an unforgettable holiday. Surrounded by majestic mountains and breathtaking natural landscapes, Söll offers an idyllic backdrop for outdoor activities and relaxation.
The most beautiful viewpoint in Söll is undoubtedly the Hohe Salve. At an elevation of 1,828 meters, the Hohe Salve offers a stunning panoramic view of the surrounding mountains and valleys. Visitors can comfortably reach the summit via the gondola and enjoy the spectacular scenery.
Söll is not only known for its natural beauty but also as the filming location of the popular TV series "Der Bergdoktor" (The Mountain Doctor). Fans of the show can explore the charming filming locations and experience the sets up close.
Another highlight in Söll is the Hexenwasser, an amusement playground on the mountain. Here, visitors can enjoy interactive water attractions, exciting themed walks, and educational exhibitions. Children can let off steam on the adventure playground while playfully discovering the world of water and mountains.
After an active day in nature, visitors can enjoy traditional Tyrolean cuisine and hospitality in cozy inns and restaurants. From Kaiserschmarrn to schnitzels and international dishes, including pizza, burgers, delicious pasta, and steaks, there is something to satisfy every palate and budget.
Overall, a holiday in Söll promises relaxation, adventure, and the opportunity to fully experience the beauty of the Tyrolean Alps. At the Appartement Pfefferkuchenhäuschen, you can write your own holiday story

About the cotage
  • Located inSöll
  • Arrival from 15:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 09:00

The climate in Stockach

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 1°/-7° 82% 68 mm
February 3°/-6° 80% 60 mm
March 8°/-3° 78% 64 mm
April 13°/1° 74% 67 mm
May 18°/5° 72% 93 mm
June 21°/8° 73% 129 mm
July 23°/10° 72% 142 mm
August 23°/10° 73% 127 mm
September 19°/7° 78% 91 mm
October 14°/3° 81% 70 mm
November 7°/-1° 84% 72 mm
December 2°/-5° 84% 74 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
Yes, you can bring 2 pets to Butterfly Sarah & Nadine
Is there wifi available at Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
No, there is no available at this accommodation.
Is there air conditioning available at Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 09:00.
Does Butterfly Sarah & Nadine have a bath?
No, Butterfly Sarah & Nadine does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Butterfly Sarah & Nadine?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Butterfly Sarah & Nadine.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Das Bergnest Dorfglück
Das Bergnest Dorfglück
Fridge Rural Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
Das Bergnest Heimatblick
Das Bergnest Heimatblick
Fridge Rural Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
Das Bergnest Salvenblick
Das Bergnest Salvenblick
Fridge Rural Wi-Fi Oven / microwave
Book directly
Das Bergnest Bergluft
Das Bergnest Bergluft
Fridge Rural Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
Butterfly Nadine
Butterfly Nadine
Fridge Rural Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
Butterfly Sarah
Butterfly Sarah
Fridge Rural Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
4915
4915
Fridge Garden Wi-Fi Oven / microwave
Book directly
64770
64770
Garden Wi-Fi Fridge Oven / microwave
Places nearby
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine

Austria - Tyrol - Söll

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Exterior in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Indoor
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Kitchen
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Dining room
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Living room
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Dining room
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Kitchen
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Kitchen
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Terrace balcony
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Gardens in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Exterior in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Living room
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Dining room
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Kitchen
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Kitchen
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bedroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Bathroom
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Terrace balcony
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Terrace balcony
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Exterior in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Gardens in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Exterior in summer
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Hall & reception
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - View
Butterfly Sarah & Nadine - Terrace balcony
1/ 40