Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Chalet des ArcsCED01

|
View on map
Chalet des ArcsCED01
Chalet des ArcsCED01
Chalet des ArcsCED01
+ 24 photos
Chalet des ArcsCED01
€371,43 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi / Hot tub
  • Dishwasher
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Shower
All facilities

Description

Outside

Distance to the ski area: .50 m Luxury chalet with open fireplace and free WLAN. Exclusive wellness area on the ground floor: sauna, 6-person hot tub , fitness equipment, deckchairs and shower. The high-quality furnishings, the special design and the spaciousness characterise the high level of living comfort of the chalet. Top location in the ski area Les Arcs - Paradiski - with ski run close to the chalet, in the village of La Millerette. Connection to the entire ski area via 'Funiculaire' mountain railway. Several ski runs lead back to the chalet. The main living room on the 1st floor with the open-plan kitchen and sitting area is centred around the open fireplace. Access to the large balcony. Dining area for 16 people. There are three double bedrooms on this floor. Further living room with fireplace and cosy sofa corner on the upper floor. There are also three double bedrooms on this floor. There is also a raised gallery with a cosy mezzanine and 2 pull-out beds for 4 people. There is an indoor table tennis table in the chalet. Environmentally friendly geothermal heating system. The top ski area Les Arcs - Paradiski is about 150 metres from the chalet. Three ski slopes - one blue and two red - lead right up to the chalet (.50 m). Opposite the chalet, on the other side of the road, is the free practice lift 'La Millerette' (.50 m). Bakers, restaurants and supermarkets can be found in the small valley town of Bourg-St.Maurice, .7 km by car, or in Les Arcs 1600, .4 km by car. There you will find numerous other shopping and leisure facilities. The alternative to the car is the 'Funiculaire' mountain railway, access .150 m from the chalet. The tiny, former farming village of 'La Millerette' is situated on the slope above the Isère valley, with a marvellous view of the Beaufortin mountain range. Ski info Altitude of chalet .1,200 m (below Les Arcs 1600), altitude of ski area up to 3,250 m, with glacier, ParadiSki (Les Arcs + La Plagne) 425 km of pistes, 175 lifts. From the Arpette (2,413 m altitude), a mega descent leads over more than 1,000 metres in altitude to the village of La Millerette, where the chalet is located. Spectacular fun park at Arcs 1600: daring "ski maniacs" can try their hand at the waterslide, a shot over a pool of water. The ski school is located in Les Arcs 1600, approx. 250 metres from the top station of the 'Funiculaire' mountain railway. The ski area of Les Arcs offers fascinating descents up to 2,000 metres in altitude, rapid deep snow and mogul pistes, but also easy ski slopes. Summer info The chalet has garden furniture, deckchairs, a parasol and an outdoor barbecue. Indoor table tennis table. General flat description Kitchen open to the living room (dishwasher + 3 fridges with freezer compartment + freezer + electric cooker + oven + grill + microwave + raclette machine + fondue set), sauna, 2 fireplaces, 7 satellite TVs (flat screen), 5 DVD players, Fiber optic Wi-Fi, washing machine, terrace, 4 balconies, outdoor barbecue 16 persons (.250m²) 9-room chalet on 3 floors 2 bedrooms (double bed) 4 bedrooms (2 single beds each) Mezzanine (2 pull-out beds) 2 living rooms (without sleeping places) 4 bathrooms (washbasin + shower) 2 bathrooms (washbasin + bath + WC) 2 separate WC Hairdryer (not in all bathrooms) Rental starts at 17.00 on the day of arrival End of rental 9.00 am on day of departure Private car park 6 x free of charge at the house Carport for 2 cars at the house.

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inArc 1600
  • Arrival from 17:00 to 23:00
  • Departure time 12:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Parking space
  • Shower
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
Recreation
Wellness
  • Jacuzzi / Hot tub
  • Sauna

The climate in La Millerette

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 1°/-5° 80% 95 mm
February 2°/-5° 77% 85 mm
March 5°/-3° 75% 90 mm
April 9°/0° 73% 75 mm
May 14°/4° 72% 85 mm
June 18°/8° 71% 95 mm
July 21°/10° 68% 85 mm
August 21°/10° 69% 80 mm
September 17°/7° 70% 80 mm
October 12°/3° 75% 105 mm
November 5°/-1° 78% 110 mm
December 2°/-4° 80% 100 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Chalet des ArcsCED01?
Yes, you can bring 1 pets to Chalet des ArcsCED01
Is there wifi available at Chalet des ArcsCED01?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Chalet des ArcsCED01?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chalet des ArcsCED01?
Check-in is available from 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Does Chalet des ArcsCED01 have a bath?
No, Chalet des ArcsCED01 does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Chalet des ArcsCED01?
Yes, Chalet des ArcsCED01 has its own parking space.
Can I swim at Chalet des ArcsCED01?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Chalet des ArcsCED01.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Résidence Lagrange Prestige Le Roc Belle Face One Bedroom Apartment 4 adults OTA
Book directly
Résidence Lagrange Prestige Le Roc Belle Face One Bedroom Apartment 6 adults OTA
Book directly
Résidence Lagrange Prestige Le Roc Belle Face Two Bedroom Apartment 8 adults OTA
Book directly
Résidence Lagrange Prestige Le Roc Belle Face Two bedroom apt for 6 OTA
Book directly
Le Roc Belle Face
Le Roc Belle Face
Sauna Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating
Book directly
Le Roc Belle Face
Le Roc Belle Face
Sauna Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating
Book directly
Le Roc Belle Face
Le Roc Belle Face
Sauna Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi
Book directly
CGH Rés & Spa Le Coeur d'Or 4*
CGH Rés & Spa Le Coeur d'Or 4*
Sauna Wi-Fi Heating Swimming pool (communal)
Places nearby
Chalet des ArcsCED01

France - Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes - Savoy - Arc 1600

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Outside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Outside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Outside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Outside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Outside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
Chalet des ArcsCED01 - Inside
1/ 27