Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Le Puget

|
View on map
Le Puget
Le Puget
Le Puget
+ 26 photos
Le Puget
€111,75 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
All facilities

Description

Inside

3-room apartment 65 m2 on 1st floor. Fully renovated in 2021, comfortable and beautiful furnishings: living/dining room with TV (flat screen). Exit to the terrace. 1 room with 1 french bed (1 x 140 cm, length 190 cm). Exit to the balcony. 1 room with 2 beds (90 cm, length 190 cm). Open kitchen (oven, 2 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine, Capsules for coffee machine (Nespresso) extra). Exit to the terrace. Shower, sep. WC. Air-conditioning, forced-air heating. Balcony 8 m2, terrace 10 m2. Terrace furniture. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm. 06029022758HT

Outside

Apartment block "Le Puget", 5 storeys. In the district of Petit Juas, in the resort 400 m from the centre of Cannes, 650 m from the sea, 650 m from the beach. In the complex: lift. Shop 400 m, grocery 300 m, supermarket 500 m, bar, bakery, café 300 m, bus stop "Schaumann" 120 m, sandy beach "Croisette" 650 m. Sports harbour 800 m. Nearby attractions: Palais des Festivals 700 m, Le Suquet 1 km, Nice 31 km, Vieil Antibes 10 km. The keys‘ handover takes place by the agency Interhome in Cannes, 5 km.

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inCannes
  • Arrival from 16:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Cannes

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 13°/5° 68% 68 mm
February 13°/5° 66% 59 mm
March 15°/7° 66% 52 mm
April 17°/9° 66% 49 mm
May 21°/13° 68% 38 mm
June 25°/17° 67% 29 mm
July 28°/20° 63% 11 mm
August 28°/20° 63% 17 mm
September 25°/17° 67% 56 mm
October 21°/13° 69% 108 mm
November 16°/9° 70% 84 mm
December 13°/6° 69% 73 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Le Puget?
No, pets are not allowed at Le Puget
Is there wifi available at Le Puget?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Le Puget?
Yes, Le Puget has [[ac-snippet:all_property_values]]
What are the check-in and check-out times for Le Puget?
Check-in is available from 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Le Puget have a bath?
No, Le Puget does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Le Puget?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Le Puget?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Le Puget.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Palais Lucie Aurélie
Palais Lucie Aurélie
Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning Oven / microwave
Book directly
Studio à Cannes
Studio à Cannes
Washing machine Fridge TV Oven / microwave
Book directly
AK-22-MERLE
AK-22-MERLE
Fridge Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave
Book directly
YG-8-SERGENT-M
YG-8-SERGENT-M
Elevator Apartment Fridge Oven / microwave
Book directly
Résidence We ♥ Cannes ! Cosy 3 Pièces Tout Confort Avec Terrasse Cannes Centre
Book directly
Résidence Chamant Studio Cannes Centre Plages, Shopping Et Congres ☀live In Merle☀
Book directly
Cosy 1 bedroom Republique 236
Cosy 1 bedroom Republique 236
Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning Shower
625115
Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge Air conditioning
Places nearby
Le Puget

France - Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur - Maritime Alps - Cannes

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Outside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Inside
Le Puget - Outside
Le Puget - Outside
Le Puget - Outside
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
Le Puget - Area
1/ 29