Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Lea Hill, Woodpecker

|
View on map
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
+ 15 photos
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
€62,46 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Parking space
All facilities

Description

Inside

"Lea Hill, Woodpecker", 2-room house 90 m2. Object suitable for 2 adults. Living room. 1 room with 1 french bed. Kitchen (oven, toaster, kettle, microwave, freezer). Bath/WC. Facilities: washing machine, dryer, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (2 cars) at the house. Please note: non-smokers only. 4 pets/ dogs allowed. Smoke alarm.

Outside

Axminster: Cottage. Private: garden. Garden furniture.

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inEast Devon
  • Arrival from 16:00 to 20:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Parking space
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Rock

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January /2° 85% 87 mm
February /2° 83% 67 mm
March 10°/3° 81% 62 mm
April 12°/5° 78% 50 mm
May 15°/7° 77% 48 mm
June 18°/10° 78% 51 mm
July 20°/12° 78% 47 mm
August 20°/12° 79% 56 mm
September 18°/10° 80% 57 mm
October 15°/8° 83% 85 mm
November 11°/5° 85% 76 mm
December /3° 86% 89 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
Yes, you can bring 1 pets to Lea Hill, Woodpecker
Is there wifi available at Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
Check-in is available from 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Lea Hill, Woodpecker have a bath?
No, Lea Hill, Woodpecker does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
Yes, Lea Hill, Woodpecker has its own parking space.
Can I swim at Lea Hill, Woodpecker?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Lea Hill, Woodpecker.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Lea Hill, Nuthatch
Lea Hill, Nuthatch
Washing machine Wi-Fi Freezer Oven / microwave
Book directly
Lea Hill, Nuthatch
Lea Hill, Nuthatch
Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge
Book directly
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
Lea Hill, Woodpecker
Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge
Book directly
Lordleaze Hotel Sta Double
Lordleaze Hotel Sta Double
Fridge Wi-Fi Shower Parking space
Book directly
Little Roost
Little Roost
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Freezer
Book directly
Little Roost
Little Roost
Fridge Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi
Book directly
Landhaus an der Jurassic Coast
Landhaus an der Jurassic Coast
Washing machine Wi-Fi Freezer Oven / microwave
Book directly
The Heselwood Coach House
The Heselwood Coach House
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Freezer
Places nearby
Lea Hill, Woodpecker

United Kingdom - England - Devon - East Devon

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Inside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
Lea Hill, Woodpecker - Outside
1/ 18