Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),

|
View on map
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),
+ 9 photos
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),
€340,96 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Sauna
  • Dishwasher
  • Wi-Fi
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
All facilities

Description

Outside

Helle, grosszügige, moderne und liebevoll eingerichtete 4 1/2-Zimmer Wohnung für 6-7 Personen. Inkl. Sauna, 2 Garagenplätzen, 3 Balkone und 180° Panoramasicht auf die umliegende Bergwelt. Sie ist nur 1 Gehminute vom Dorfplatz entfernt.1. Schlafzimmer mit einem Doppelbett, 2. Schlafzimmer mit zwei einzelnen Betten, 3. Schlafzimmer mit einem Kajüttenbett inkl. Auszugsbett, Jöggelikasten, Comics und vielen SpielsachenDas grosse Badezimmer mit WC, Lavabo, Badewanne und Sauna bietet viel Platz für die ganze Familie. Ein Haartrockner und Schminkspiegel ist auch vorhanden. Das zweite Badezimmer ist mit WC, Lavabo, Dusche und Regendusche ausgestattet. Das Rauchen sowie Haustiere sind nicht erlaubt.Ausstattung3 Schlafräume, Backofen, Balkon, Balkon: Die Wohnung verfügt über 3 Balkone, Barrierefreie Zimmer, Cheminée, Fondue-Set, Geschirrspüler, Haustiere nicht erlaubt, Kaffeemaschine, Küche, Küchenwäsche, Kühlschrank, Lift, Mikrowelle, Nichtraucherzimmer-/wohnung, Parking, Raclette-Set, Sauna in Zimmer/ FeWo, Töpfe Pfannen Geschirr, TV, Wäschetrockner im Haus: Wäschetrockner mit Münzautomat zur Mitbenutzung, Waschmaschine im Haus: Waschmaschine mit Münzautomat zur Mitbenutzung, WiFiBadezimmerAnzahl Badezimmer: 2, Badewanne, Dusche, HaartrocknerDienstleistungenFamilienfreundlich, Garage: Es sind 2 Garagenplätze vorhanden, Haustiere nicht erlaubt, Skikeller/-abstellraum: Skiraum zur MitbenutzungUnterkunftstypFerienwohnungBelegung1-7 Personen1-7 Erwachsene0-6 Kinder (0-17 Jahr(e)) Basisinformationen - Erlaubte Haustiere: keins - Nichtraucherunterkunft - Schlafzimmeranzahl: 3 - Badezimmeranzahl: 2 Top Merkmale - WLAN - Balkon Badezimmer Sanitäre Einrichtungsgegenstände in der Ferienunterkunft - Badewanne - Föhn Wellness - Sauna Kochen/Wohnen - Kaffeemaschine: Kaffeemaschine - Kühl-/Gefrierschrank: Kühlschrank - Backofen - Mikrowelle - Spülmaschine Entertainment - Fernseher: Sat.-TV Barrierefreiheit - Aufzug

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inGrächen
  • Arrival from 15:00 to 17:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Wi-Fi
Recreation
Wellness
  • Sauna

The climate in Niedergrächen

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January /-8° 78% 40 mm
February /-7° 75% 35 mm
March /-4° 71% 38 mm
April /0° 67% 38 mm
May 13°/4° 67% 50 mm
June 17°/8° 65% 60 mm
July 20°/10° 65% 55 mm
August 19°/10° 65% 60 mm
September 15°/7° 68% 40 mm
October 11°/3° 71% 35 mm
November /-2° 76% 38 mm
December /-6° 78% 42 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
No, pets are not allowed at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),
Is there wifi available at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), have a bath?
No, Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Bergtreu, (Grächen),
Book directly
Bergtreu, (Grächen),
Book directly
Bergtreu, (Grächen),
Book directly
Bergtreu, (Grächen),
Book directly
Bergtreu, (Grächen),
Book directly
Metropol B
Metropol B
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Book directly
Metropol B28, (Grächen),
Metropol B28, (Grächen),
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave
Book directly
Metropol B19, (Grächen), 1079
Metropol B19, (Grächen), 1079
Dishwasher Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Places nearby
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen),

Switzerland - Wallis - Grächen

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Outside
Morion, Haus Alana, (Grächen), - Inside
1/ 12