Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010

|
View on map
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010
+ 16 photos
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010
€117,68 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

Description

Outside

Beautiful 2 1/2 room holiday apartment in the "Azurit" apartment house in the car-free part of Grächen for up to 3 people. South-facing balcony with a beautiful view of the Valais Alps.Living room with sofa bed, dining area, satellite TV / radio.Small, closed kitchen without seating.1 double bedroom,Bath / WCBed, kitchen and toilet linen available.Example: final cleaning CHF. 100 .--, bed linen CHF 20 .-- / person, visitor's tax CHF 3.80 per overnight stay, baby cot free.Check-in: 3.00 p.m. - Check-out: 9.00 a.m. A few days before your stay, please contact the keyholder to arrange the handover of the apartment (+41 (0)27 956 14 01 - +41 (0)79 333 31 75 - gallinaruppen@outlook.com).Occupancy1-3 Persons1-3 Adults0-2 Children (0-17 year(s)) Basic information - Pets allowed: none - non-smoking - Number of bedrooms: 2 - Number of bathrooms: 1 Top features - WiFi - balcony Bathroom Sanitary facilities at the property - bath tub - hair dryer Cooking/Living - coffee machine: coffee machine - fridge/freezer: fridge - oven Entertainment - TV: satellite TV Accessibility - lift in house

About the cotage
  • Located inGrächen
  • Arrival from 16:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 09:00

On map

All information you need to make the right choice!

Weather
Weather Icon 17°C Sunny
Minimum 4°C
Maximum 20°C
Next days
  • Sun 05 21°/4° 36%

The climate in Niedergrächen

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January /-8° 78% 40 mm
February /-7° 75% 35 mm
March /-4° 71% 38 mm
April /0° 67% 38 mm
May 13°/4° 67% 50 mm
June 17°/8° 65% 60 mm
July 20°/10° 65% 55 mm
August 19°/10° 65% 60 mm
September 15°/7° 68% 40 mm
October 11°/3° 71% 35 mm
November /-2° 76% 38 mm
December /-6° 78% 42 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
No, pets are not allowed at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010
Is there wifi available at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
No, there is no available at this accommodation.
Is there air conditioning available at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
Check-in is available from 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.
Does Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 have a bath?
No, Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Alicia
Alicia
Freezer Oven / microwave TV Shower
Book directly
Chalet Jungtalblick Chilcheri
Chalet Jungtalblick Chilcheri
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave
Book directly
Chalet Jungtalblick Eggeri
Chalet Jungtalblick Eggeri
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Book directly
Chalet Jungtalblick Drieri
Chalet Jungtalblick Drieri
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Book directly
Gentiana Haus B
Gentiana Haus B
Washing machine Wi-Fi Freezer Barbecue
Book directly
Gentiana (Utoring)
Gentiana (Utoring)
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Book directly
Heimine
Heimine
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Book directly
Metropol B
Metropol B
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Places nearby
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010

Switzerland - Wallis - Grächen

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Inside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
Nr.25,Haus Azurit, (Grächen), 1010 - Outside
1/ 19