Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Villa Angelina

|
View on map
Villa Angelina
Villa Angelina
Villa Angelina
+ 52 photos
Villa Angelina
€315,13 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Dishwasher
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Parking space
All facilities

Description

Inside

Villa Angelina is a newly built villa located in Poreč, Istria, offering a private pool of 30 m². The interior is carefully selected, combining new furniture with high-quality antique pieces, creating a unique blend of modern and classic style. The villa can accommodate up to 8 people in 4 comfortable bedrooms with double beds.

The plot size is 450 m² with an interior surface of 128 m². The outdoor area includes a covered dining area and a barbecue, ideal for enjoying meals outdoors. The villa also offers 3 parking spaces for cars.

The villa extends over two floors. The first floor consists of a spacious living room, a fully equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances, a guest toilet with a washing machine, and an air-conditioned bedroom with a private bathroom and TV. The second floor consists of three air-conditioned bedrooms, each with a private bathroom. Two bedrooms have a TV, and one of the bedrooms offers a beautiful view of the pool.

The location of the villa is excellent: the nearest beaches are approximately 2 km away, while a large shopping center and markets are only 700 meters from the villa. The center of Poreč is 3 km away, providing easy access to all city attractions and amenities.

Book Villa Angelina for an unforgettable and pleasant vacation.

Basic information - Pets allowed: 1 - Floor on which the object can be found: 1. floor - size of property: 128 m² - non-smoking - Number of bedrooms: 4 - Number of bathrooms: 4 Top features - WiFi - air conditioning: Everywhere - heating: Everywhere - terrace - ㄴ for sole use - Total of private car parking spaces: 1 Cooking/Living - coffee machine: coffee machine - fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge - stove: stove - oven - toaster - microwave - electric kettle - dishwasher Entertainment - TV: TV Utility - washing machine: For sole use in the object - iron - safe Outside area - outside shower Surroundings - Nearest town centre: 3,0 km - restaurant: 1,0 km - airport: 55,0 km - beach: 2,0 km - sea: 2,0 km

Outside

Size of property: 128m².

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inPoreč
  • Arrival from 17:00 to 23:00
  • Departure time 12:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Parking space
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Stancija Vergotin

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 9°/3° 73% 65 mm
February 11°/4° 70% 54 mm
March 14°/6° 68% 58 mm
April 17°/9° 66% 61 mm
May 22°/13° 67% 54 mm
June 26°/17° 65% 53 mm
July 29°/19° 63% 38 mm
August 29°/19° 63% 49 mm
September 25°/16° 68% 71 mm
October 20°/12° 73% 81 mm
November 15°/8° 75% 93 mm
December 11°/4° 74% 87 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Villa Angelina?
Yes, you can bring 1 pets to Villa Angelina
Is there wifi available at Villa Angelina?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Villa Angelina?
Yes, Villa Angelina has [[ac-snippet:all_property_values]]
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Angelina?
Check-in is available from 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Does Villa Angelina have a bath?
No, Villa Angelina does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Villa Angelina?
Yes, Villa Angelina has its own parking space.
Can I swim at Villa Angelina?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Villa Angelina.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
85029
85029
Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge
Book directly
Nino
Nino
Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating Shower
Book directly
Nino
Nino
Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating Shower
Book directly
Nino
Nino
Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating Shower
Book directly
Nino
Nino
Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating Shower
Book directly
Nino
Nino
Washing machine Wi-Fi Heating Shower
Book directly
331025
331025
Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge
Book directly
Villa Palazzina 1
Villa Palazzina 1
Sauna Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning
Places nearby
Villa Angelina

Croatia - Istria - Poreč

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Area
Villa Angelina - Area
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Outside
Villa Angelina - Inside
Villa Angelina - Outside
1/ 55