Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Villa Kernow

|
View on map
Villa Kernow
Villa Kernow
Villa Kernow
+ 33 photos
Villa Kernow
€352,29 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Dishwasher
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Freezer
  • Barbecue
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
All facilities

Description

Inside

DescriptionExperience the perfect holiday rental in Moraira with our cozy and fully-equipped villa, just 800 meters from the stunning El Portet sand beach. This charming 110 m² villa boasts three bedrooms, comfortably accommodating up to six people, making it ideal for family vacations.Guests will stay on the lower floor but have sole and exclusive access to the entire property. The upper floor is shut down during the summer, ensuring complete privacy. Enjoy the family-friendly neighborhood right next to the sea, providing a serene and picturesque setting for your holiday.The villa features a beautiful garden with furniture, a relaxing terrace, air conditioning, and a private swimming pool. Additional amenities include covered parking within the building, a TV with satellite channels in both Spanish and English, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay.Book your holiday villa in Moraira today and enjoy an unforgettable seaside getaway.Tourism licence : VT-508178-ANRA number : ESFCTU00000303800075926700000000000000000VT-508178-A6Mandatory or included services:Air conditioning : IncludedBed linen : Included (change each 7 days)Covered parking : IncludedFinal Cleaning : € 160.00 /bookingHeating : € 100.00 /bookingInternet Access : IncludedTowels : Included (change each 7 days)Optional services:Arrival out of schedule : € 50.00 /bookingBaby high chair : € 25.00 /bookingBeach/pool towels : € 3.00 /bookingCot/Crib : € 30.00 /bookingLate arrival between 22h00 and 00h00 : € 80.00 /bookingLinen change ( bag of fresh towels/linen) : € 20.00 /bookingCheck-in schedule:1.1-31.12 from 16:00 to 19:00, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, SundayCheck-out schedule: 10:00Touristic Registration Number: VT-508178-A Basic information - Pets allowed: none - size of property: 763 m² - non-smoking - Number of bedrooms: 3 Top features - WiFi - air conditioning: In part - terrace - completely enclosed (by wall, fence or hedge) Bathroom Sanitary facilities at the property - shower - hair dryer Cooking/Living - coffee machine: coffee machine - fridge/freezer: deep freezer, fridge - stove: gas hob - oven - toaster - microwave - dishwasher Entertainment - TV: TV Utility - washing machine: For communal use in the building Outside area - outdoor furniture - grill/barbecue: grill/barbecue Surroundings - Nearest town centre: 1,6 km - Grocery store: 800 m

Outside

Size of property: 763m².

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inMoraira
  • Arrival from 17:00 to 23:00
  • Departure time 12:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Moraira

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 16°/7° 68% 32 mm
February 16°/7° 68% 28 mm
March 18°/9° 67% 25 mm
April 20°/11° 67% 28 mm
May 23°/14° 66% 22 mm
June 27°/18° 65% 13 mm
July 30°/21° 63% 4 mm
August 31°/22° 64% 8 mm
September 28°/19° 67% 38 mm
October 24°/15° 68% 66 mm
November 19°/11° 68% 46 mm
December 16°/8° 68% 41 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Villa Kernow?
No, pets are not allowed at Villa Kernow
Is there wifi available at Villa Kernow?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Villa Kernow?
Yes, Villa Kernow has [[ac-snippet:all_property_values]]
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Kernow?
Check-in is available from 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Does Villa Kernow have a bath?
No, Villa Kernow does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Villa Kernow?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Villa Kernow?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Villa Kernow.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Ca Toni
Ca Toni
Washing machine Air conditioning Barbecue Oven / microwave
Book directly
El Portet
El Portet
Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning Barbecue
Book directly
Villa Zaccori
Villa Zaccori
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning
Book directly
Villa Portina
Villa Portina
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning
Book directly
La Colina
La Colina
Washing machine Air conditioning TV Oven / microwave
Book directly
Puerto de Bejar
Puerto de Bejar
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Barbecue
Book directly
Casita Blanca
Casita Blanca
Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning Oven / microwave
Book directly
Brisas del Mar
Brisas del Mar
Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning Barbecue
Places nearby
Villa Kernow

Spain - Valencia - Moraira

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Area
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
Villa Kernow - Image-tags.info
1/ 36