Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Ylläs chalets a507

|
View on map
Ylläs chalets a507
Ylläs chalets a507
Ylläs chalets a507
+ 17 photos
Ylläs chalets a507
€75,00 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Heating
All facilities

Description

Inside

40 km north-east of Kolari, lake Ylläsjärvi 4 km, swimming beach 5,5 km. Livingroom/kitchen with a bed sofa, bed room with two separate beds, electric sauna, shower/toilet. Balcony towards fell Yllästunturi. Notice! It is not allowed to charge an electric car at a power point for a car in the yard.

Outside

40 km north-east of Kolari, lake Ylläsjärvi 4 km, swimming beach 5,5 km. Livingroom/kitchen with a bed sofa, bed room with two separate beds, electric sauna, shower/toilet. Balcony towards fell Yllästunturi. Notice! It is not allowed to charge an electric car at a power point for a car in the yard.

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inKolari
  • Arrival from 16:00 to 19:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Kolari

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January -8°/-19° 90% 35 mm
February -7°/-18° 88% 28 mm
March -2°/-14° 84% 27 mm
April 4°/-7° 77% 26 mm
May 11°/0° 70% 34 mm
June 17°/6° 70% 49 mm
July 19°/9° 73% 73 mm
August 17°/7° 79% 67 mm
September 11°/2° 82% 48 mm
October 4°/-2° 87% 42 mm
November -2°/-9° 89% 38 mm
December -7°/-16° 90% 35 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Ylläs chalets a507?
No, pets are not allowed at Ylläs chalets a507
Is there wifi available at Ylläs chalets a507?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Ylläs chalets a507?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Ylläs chalets a507?
Check-in is available from 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Ylläs chalets a507 have a bath?
No, Ylläs chalets a507 does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Ylläs chalets a507?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Ylläs chalets a507?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Ylläs chalets a507.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Nordic chalet 9408
Nordic chalet 9408
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9209
Nordic chalet 9209
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher Freezer
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9102
Nordic chalet 9102
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9208
Nordic chalet 9208
Washing machine TV Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9411
Nordic chalet 9411
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9410
Nordic chalet 9410
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 9211
Nordic chalet 9211
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Book directly
Nordic chalet 8106
Nordic chalet 8106
Washing machine Wi-Fi Dishwasher
Places nearby
Ylläs chalets a507

Finland - Lapland - Kolari

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
Ylläs chalets a507 - Inside
1/ 20