Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)

|
View on map
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)
+ 8 photos
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)
€233,84 €206,44 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Dishwasher
  • Garden
  • Washing machine
  • Freezer
  • Heating
  • TV
  • Bath
  • Swimming pool
All facilities

Description

Townhouse apartment in Benagil with view

Discover a comfortable family-friendly retreat nestled next to the sea in beautiful Benagil! This spacious accommodation offers an inviting blend of comfort and convenience for families, couples, and friend groups seeking an unforgettable Algarve experience. With its strategic location just a stone's throw from the beach, you'll find yourself immersed in the sun-soaked charm and vibrant culture of the region.
The property features three well-appointed bedrooms, each furnished with six individual beds, comfortably accommodating up to six guests. Four bathrooms ensure ample space and privacy, with two featuring refreshing showers, one with a soothing bathtub, and a separate toilet for added convenience. The air-conditioned interior showcases elegant marble floors and double-glazed windows that enhance your sense of tranquility. The fully equipped independent kitchen caters to all your culinary needs, complete with a dishwasher, oven, microwave, and coffee machine, making it easy to prepare family meals or casual snacks.

Step outside onto the furnished balcony and terrace, where you can soak in stunning ocean and pool views spread across an impressive 42 square meters. The shared salt-water swimming pool (14m x 6m) is perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration, while the outdoor dining area and barbecue invite you to savor al fresco meals under the stars. With neighboring breathtaking beaches like Praia de Carvalho and a wealth of local dining and entertainment options, your family’s adventure awaits. With modern comforts such as free WiFi, a smart TV offering multiple language channels, and individual air conditioning, this non-smoking property ensures a relaxing atmosphere for all. Perfect for families and groups eager to create lasting memories, book your stay today and embrace the beauty of the stunning Algarve region!

Important information
Popular filters By the Sea
Type holiday home Holiday home
About the cotage
  • Located inLagoa
  • Arrival from 15:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Bath
  • Dishwasher
  • Freezer
  • Fridge
  • Garden
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

The climate in Lagoa

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 16°/8° 76% 80 mm
February 16°/8° 74% 65 mm
March 18°/10° 72% 48 mm
April 20°/11° 70% 33 mm
May 22°/13° 69% 21 mm
June 26°/16° 68% 7 mm
July 29°/18° 65% 1 mm
August 29°/19° 66% 2 mm
September 27°/17° 68% 12 mm
October 24°/14° 71% 39 mm
November 19°/11° 74% 56 mm
December 17°/9° 76% 78 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
No, pets are not allowed at 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)
Is there wifi available at 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
Yes, 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) has [[ac-snippet:all_property_values]]
What are the check-in and check-out times for 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) have a bath?
Yes, 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) has a bath..
Can I park my car at 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)?
Yes, 21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) has a swimming pool..

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
128549
128549
Garden Washing machine Wi-Fi Fridge
Book directly
Mit Blick auf das Wasser
Mit Blick auf das Wasser
Dishwasher Washing machine Wi-Fi Air conditioning
Book directly
41 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Pedrinho)
41 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Pedrinho)
Garden Washing machine Fridge Air conditioning
Book directly
39 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mulhollanda)
39 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mulhollanda)
Garden Washing machine Fridge Air conditioning
Book directly
40 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Nicolinha)
40 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Nicolinha)
Garden Washing machine Fridge Air conditioning
Book directly
33 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Madeleina)
33 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Madeleina)
Garden Washing machine Fridge Air conditioning
Book directly
47 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Smith)
47 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Smith)
Garden Washing machine Fridge Air conditioning
Book directly
Casa Bacalhau (apartment near Benagil Beach)
Casa Bacalhau (apartment near Benagil Beach)
Fridge Garden Washing machine Freezer
Places nearby
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars)

Portugal - Faro - Lagoa

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Swimming pool
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Swimming pool
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
21 Terraços de Benagil (Casa Mars) - Outdoor
1/ 11