Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Le Borsat N°113 - ST4

|
View on map
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4
+ 7 photos
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4
€103,87 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Dishwasher
  • Heating
  • TV
  • Shower
  • Stairlift
  • Apartment Complex
  • Apartment
All facilities

Description

Alpine Stay with Private Balcony

Nestled in the breathtaking alpine landscape of Tignes, this stay offers a cozy mountain retreat designed for relaxation after a day on the slopes. Step out onto your private balcony to take in sweeping views of the surrounding peaks while enjoying a warm cup of coffee in the crisp alpine air. This compact yet thoughtfully laid-out 23 m² studio provides a bright, welcoming space featuring modern heating, elevator access, and full wheelchair accessibility throughout the entire unit.
The studio is well-equipped with all the essentials for a seamless self-catering stay. Prepare heart-warming meals in the fully equipped kitchen, complete with a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, electric kettle, coffee machine, and toaster. The private bathroom features a accessible walk-in shower, while additional conveniences like complimentary private on-site parking make arriving and settling in completely stress-free.
Perfectly positioned for outdoor enthusiasts, the residence sits within walking distance of key ski lifts including the Tufs and Claret lifts, both just 400 meters away. Golf lovers can enjoy an eight-minute walk to the local Tignes Golf Course, while a variety of local restaurants, lively bars, and cafes sit right outside your doorstep. Whether you are visiting for winter sports or summer mountain trails, this alpine sanctuary provides the perfect base for your adventures.

Important information
Type holiday home Apartment
About the cotage
  • Located inTignes
  • Arrival from 15:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Disabled
  • Stairlift
Facilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Fridge
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV

The climate in Val-Claret

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 0°/-8° 75% 90 mm
February 1°/-8° 72% 75 mm
March 4°/-6° 68% 70 mm
April 7°/-3° 66% 85 mm
May 12°/1° 68% 95 mm
June 16°/5° 70% 100 mm
July 19°/7° 68% 75 mm
August 19°/7° 67% 80 mm
September 15°/4° 67% 80 mm
October 10°/0° 69% 85 mm
November 5°/-4° 72% 95 mm
December 1°/-7° 75% 100 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
No, pets are not allowed at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4
Is there wifi available at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
No, there is no available at this accommodation.
Is there air conditioning available at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 have a bath?
No, Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Le Borsat N°113 - ST4.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Wi-Fi Heating Parking space Dishwasher
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower Parking space
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Wi-Fi Heating Parking space Dishwasher
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Wi-Fi Heating Shower Parking space
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Book directly
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Le Curling B (Val Claret)
Heating TV Shower Parking space
Places nearby
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4

France - Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes - Savoy - Tignes

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Living room
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Kitchen
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Bedroom
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Dining room
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Terrace balcony
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Kitchen
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Living room
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Bedroom
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Living room
Le Borsat N°113 - ST4 - Bathroom
1/ 10