Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Michaud Penthouse-Chalet

|
View on map
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet
+ 10 photos
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet
€2.236,50 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Jacuzzi / Hot tub
  • Dishwasher
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
All facilities

Description

Inside

"Michaud Penthouse-Chalet", 6-room apartment 261 m2. Living room with TV. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed, bath/shower/bidet/WC and hydro massage bath. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed, bath/shower/bidet/WC and hydro massage bath. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed, bath/shower/bidet/WC and hydro massage bath. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed, bath/shower/bidet/WC and hydro massage bath. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed, bath/shower/bidet/WC and hydro massage bath. Open kitchen (oven, dishwasher, Gas stove, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine) with dining table. Heating, electric heating, gas heating, air-conditioning, floor heating. Solar power. Balcony, terrace partly roofed. View of the mountains. Facilities: washing machine, dryer, safe, hair dryer. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm, fire extinguisher.

Outside

Apartment house. In the house: storage room for skis, burglar alarm system. Bus stop 150 m.

Important information
Popular filters Wi-Fi
About the cotage
  • Located inVerbier
  • Arrival from 15:00 to 20:00
  • Departure time 11:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Dishwasher
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi
Recreation
Wellness
  • Jacuzzi / Hot tub

The climate in Verbier Village

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January 0°/-7° 83% 65 mm
February 1°/-7° 79% 60 mm
March 4°/-4° 75% 70 mm
April 8°/-1° 72% 65 mm
May 13°/3° 72% 85 mm
June 17°/7° 71% 95 mm
July 20°/9° 69% 80 mm
August 19°/9° 70% 90 mm
September 15°/6° 73% 80 mm
October 10°/2° 77% 75 mm
November 4°/-2° 81% 75 mm
December 1°/-6° 84% 70 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
No, pets are not allowed at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet
Is there wifi available at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
Yes, Michaud Penthouse-Chalet has [[ac-snippet:all_property_values]]
What are the check-in and check-out times for Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Does Michaud Penthouse-Chalet have a bath?
No, Michaud Penthouse-Chalet does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Michaud Penthouse-Chalet.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
La Toura
La Toura
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space Dishwasher
Book directly
Mogador 13
Mogador 13
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower Parking space
Book directly
Les Moulins
Les Moulins
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower Parking space
Book directly
Olympia 443
Olympia 443
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower Parking space
Book directly
Square Poste 341
Square Poste 341
Oven / microwave Wi-Fi Parking space
Book directly
Beausoleil 9
Beausoleil 9
Washing machine Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Shower
Book directly
Beausoleil 14
Beausoleil 14
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space
Book directly
Beausoleil 4
Beausoleil 4
Wi-Fi Oven / microwave Parking space Dishwasher
Places nearby
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet

Switzerland - Wallis - Verbier

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Inside
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Area
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Area
Michaud Penthouse-Chalet - Area
1/ 13