Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Résidence LE DE 3

|
View on map
Résidence LE DE 3
Résidence LE DE 3
Résidence LE DE 3
+ 6 photos
Résidence LE DE 3
€95,43 €91,89 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Dishwasher
  • TV
  • Oven / microwave
  • Apartment
  • Apartment Complex
  • By the ski slope
All facilities

Description

Apartment in Montchavin near Ski Slopes

On the sun-drenched slopes of Montchavin Les Coches, this charming apartment offers a cozy retreat in the heart of La Plagne’s alpine paradise. Perfectly situated in the Hameau du Sauget, the residence LE DE 3 combines convenience with comfort, just a three-minute walk from local shops and ski slopes. Imagine stepping out of your door and being on the slopes within a minute, with ski lockers on hand to make your adventures hassle-free. The south-west facing balcony invites you to soak in the resort’s vibrant atmosphere while basking in the mountain views. \n\nDesigned to accommodate up to five guests, the apartment features a practical layout with a kitchenette that opens into the living room. Equipped with ceramic hobs, a refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, it’s ideal for preparing meals after a day of exploring. The living room includes a single bed and a trundle bed for two, while the bedroom offers a comfortable double bed behind a sliding door. A bathroom with a bathtub and integrated toilet ensures convenience, while modern touches like a flat-screen TV add to the comfort. \n\nThe residence offers free outdoor parking, making it easy to explore the surrounding area. Whether you’re skiing in winter or hiking in summer, Montchavin Les Coches is a gateway to endless adventures. Nearby, you’ll find charming local shops, restaurants, and après-ski options to complete your alpine experience. For added convenience, Wi-Fi routers and bed linen rentals are available, ensuring a seamless stay. \n\nThis apartment is the perfect base for families or small groups seeking a blend of activity and relaxation in one of the most picturesque corners of the French Alps. With its prime location and thoughtful amenities, your mountain escape awaits.

Important information
Type holiday home Apartment
About the cotage

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Facilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Fridge
  • Oven / microwave
  • TV

The climate in Les Coches

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January /-6° 80% 80 mm
February /-6° 77% 70 mm
March /-3° 72% 70 mm
April /0° 69% 75 mm
May 14°/3° 69% 95 mm
June 18°/7° 67% 105 mm
July 21°/9° 66% 90 mm
August 21°/9° 67% 90 mm
September 17°/6° 69% 80 mm
October 11°/2° 74% 95 mm
November /-2° 78% 90 mm
December /-5° 81% 90 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Résidence LE DE 3?
No, pets are not allowed at Résidence LE DE 3
Is there wifi available at Résidence LE DE 3?
No, there is no available at this accommodation.
Is there air conditioning available at Résidence LE DE 3?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Résidence LE DE 3?
Check-in is available from 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Résidence LE DE 3 have a bath?
No, Résidence LE DE 3 does not have a bath.
Can I park my car at Résidence LE DE 3?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Résidence LE DE 3?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Résidence LE DE 3.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Les Chalets De Wengen
Les Chalets De Wengen
Fridge Oven / microwave TV Parking space
Book directly
Les Chalets De Wengen
Les Chalets De Wengen
Dishwasher Washing machine Oven / microwave High chair
Book directly
Résidence La Pendule
Résidence La Pendule
Fridge Oven / microwave High chair Apartment
Book directly
Résidence La Pendule
Résidence La Pendule
Fridge Oven / microwave TV High chair
Book directly
Résidence Le Sextant
Résidence Le Sextant
Fridge Oven / microwave TV Parking space
Book directly
Résidence Le Sextant
Résidence Le Sextant
Fridge Washing machine Oven / microwave TV
Book directly
Résidence L'equerre
Résidence L'equerre
Fridge Oven / microwave TV Apartment
Book directly
Résidence L'equerre
Résidence L'equerre
Fridge Oven / microwave TV High chair
Places nearby
Résidence LE DE 3

France - Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes - Savoy - La Plagne-Tarentaise

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
Résidence LE DE 3 - Untagged
1/ 9