Logo Holidayhome.com Logo Holidayhome.com
  • Up to date & reliable
  • Book directly
  • Low prices

Zee Bries

|
View on map
Zee Bries
Zee Bries
Zee Bries
+ 15 photos
Zee Bries
€114,31 from price per night

Lowest price guarantee!

Have a question about this holiday home?

Contact us

  • Ground floor
  • Dishwasher
  • Garden
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Heating
  • TV
  • Bath
All facilities

Description

4-person bungalow near Texel Dunes National Park

Zeebries is a charming 4-person bungalow in a beautiful location: on the edge of the forest and just a stone's throw from the Dunes of Texel National Park. Here, you can experience true outdoor living with the convenience of comfortable amenities. This bungalow is entirely on one level and features a cozy living room with a spacious dining area and a fully equipped kitchen. The two bedrooms are equipped with comfortable box-spring beds, ensuring you enjoy a good night's sleep after an active day on Texel. The bathroom features both a shower and a bathtub, and there is a separate toilet for added convenience.

The sheltered garden offers plenty of privacy and is the perfect place to relax. Start your day with a cup of coffee on the sunny terrace, enjoy a good book on the lawn, or end the day with a drink in the evening sun.
Upon arrival, your beds will be made and towels and kitchen towels will be ready for you. You don't have to think about a thing; you just have to enjoy! And would you like to bring your dog? No problem, your faithful four-legged friend is welcome (for a small fee).

Important information
Popular filters By the Sea
Type holiday home Bungalow
About the cotage
  • Located inDe Koog
  • Arrival from 16:00 to 18:00
  • Departure time 10:00

Facilities

This makes your stay unforgettable

Facilities
Disabled
  • Ground floor
Facilities
  • Barbecue
  • Bath
  • Dishwasher
  • Fridge
  • Garden
  • Heating
  • Oven / microwave
  • Shower
  • TV
  • Washing machine
  • Wi-Fi

On map

All information you need to make the right choice!

Weather
Weather Icon 17°C Overcast
Minimum 17°C
Maximum 19°C
Next days
  • Mon 06 19°/17° 44%
  • Tue 07 19°/18° 27%
  • Wed 08 19°/18° 28%
  • Thu 09 20°/18° 21%
  • Fri 10 19°/17° 13%

The climate in De Koog

Weather throughout the year

Month Temperature (°C) Humidity (%) Rainfall (mm)
January /2° 86% 70 mm
February /2° 84% 50 mm
March /3° 81% 50 mm
April 11°/5° 77% 35 mm
May 15°/8° 78% 40 mm
June 18°/11° 80% 55 mm
July 20°/13° 82% 65 mm
August 21°/13° 82% 70 mm
September 18°/11° 83% 75 mm
October 15°/8° 85% 80 mm
November 10°/5° 87% 80 mm
December /3° 87% 75 mm

Frequently asked questions

Answers to the most common questions about this accommodation

Can I bring my pets to Zee Bries?
Yes, you can bring 1 pets to Zee Bries
Is there wifi available at Zee Bries?
Yes, this accommodation offers wi-fi and wi-fi..
Is there air conditioning available at Zee Bries?
No, there is no air conditioning available in this accommodation.
What are the check-in and check-out times for Zee Bries?
Check-in is available from 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Does Zee Bries have a bath?
Yes, Zee Bries has a bath..
Can I park my car at Zee Bries?
No, it is not possible to park your car on the premises of the accommodation.
Can I swim at Zee Bries?
No, there are no swimming facilities available at Zee Bries.

Other accommodations nearby

You might also like

Book directly
Blauwe Kiekendief
Blauwe Kiekendief
Sauna Fridge Garden Washing machine
Book directly
Bruine Kiekendief
Bruine Kiekendief
Sauna Fridge Garden Washing machine
Book directly
Villa  Hoogelandt 10
Villa Hoogelandt 10
Fridge Garden Washing machine Freezer
Book directly
Villa Hoogelandt 70
Villa Hoogelandt 70
Wi-Fi Garden Detached Fridge
Book directly
Texelfan Californieweg 9A
Texelfan Californieweg 9A
Rural Washing machine Fridge Freezer
Book directly
Hoogelandt 92
Hoogelandt 92
Fridge Washing machine Freezer Wi-Fi
Book directly
Hoogelandt 90a
Hoogelandt 90a
Fridge Rural Washing machine Freezer
Book directly
110876
110876
Sauna Fridge Garden Washing machine
Places nearby
Zee Bries

Netherlands - North Holland - De Koog

Photo album
Filters:
bathrooms
Zee Bries - Exterior in summer
Zee Bries - Living room
Zee Bries - Dining room
Zee Bries - Kitchen
Zee Bries - Bedroom
Zee Bries - Terrace balcony
Zee Bries - Exterior in summer
Zee Bries - Kitchen
Zee Bries - Bedroom
Zee Bries - Bedroom
Zee Bries - Bathroom
Zee Bries - Bathroom
Zee Bries - Gardens in summer
Zee Bries - Areas within 5km in summer
Zee Bries - Areas within 5km in summer
Zee Bries - Areas within 5km in summer
Zee Bries - Areas within 5km in summer
Zee Bries - Areas within 5km in summer
1/ 18